Oakville Hornets
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
DS
U15 DS Sasaki
1
Mississauga Hurricanes
1
Thu Mar 28
9:00p
Details
DS
U11 DS Keating
0
North Halton Twisters
0
Thu Mar 28
6:00p
Details
REP
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
1
U18A McLenahan
4
Wed Mar 27
7:00p
Details
Watch
DS
U15 DS Sasaki
0
Stoney Creek Sabres
0
Tue Mar 26
7:30p
Details
REP
Lakeshore Lightning
1
U18BB Hutchison
3
Sun Mar 24
6:30p
Details
REP
Woodstock Wildcats
5
U15BB2 Vavasour
1
Sun Mar 24
4:00p
Details
REP
U13BB1 McKay
4
Lakeshore Lightning
2
Sun Mar 24
3:45p
Details
REP
North Halton Twisters
3
U15A Whalen
4
Sun Mar 24
1:30p
Details
HPP
U15AA
1
Markham
1
Sun Mar 24
12:45p
Details
REP
Stoney Creek Sabres
3
U11BB McKnight
2
Sun Mar 24
12:30p
Details
REP
U13BB2 Bruhn
1
North Halton Twisters
2
Sun Mar 24
12:30p
Details
HPP
Central York Panthers
1
U13AA
4
Sun Mar 24
12:00p
Details
REP
Burlington Barracudas
1
U9A Kneeland
3
Sun Mar 24
11:00a
Details
REP
U18BB Hutchison
2
Owen Sound
1
Sun Mar 24
11:00a
Details
Watch
REP
U15BB1 Burpee
5
North Halton Twisters
2
Sat Mar 23
6:45p
Details
REP
Lakeshore Lightning
4
U18BB Hutchison
2
Sat Mar 23
3:30p
Details
REP
Lakeshore Lightning
2
U13BB1 McKay
1
Sat Mar 23
3:00p
Details
HPP
Stratford Aces
3
U15AA
5
Sat Mar 23
2:30p
Details
REP
North Halton Twisters
1
U13BB2 Bruhn
1
Sat Mar 23
2:00p
Details
REP
Woolwich Wild
4
U15B Kerwin
0
Sat Mar 23
1:30p
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
History
Executive & Team
Policies and procedures
Documents and forms
Contact Us
Calendar
House League
General Info
HL Assessments
Coaches
DS Program
Rep
General Info
Rep Coaches 2023/2024
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
High Performance Program
High Performance Program
General Info
Junior Hornets
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
Request Permission to Tryout Form (2024-25)
Junior Hornets
Tournaments
Survive The Hive
Harvest Classic
Best of the Nest
Volunteers
Open Ice
Merchandise
Merchandise
Apparel
Printed Materials
Classifieds
Divisions
High Performance
Rep Teams
Development Stream
House League
High Performance
High Performance Program
Visit Site
U22AA
U18AA
U15AA
U13AA
×
Rep Teams
U11 REP
U11AA Shewchuk
U11A Reeves
U11BB McKnight
U11B Blundy
U13 REP
U13A Brown
U13BB1 McKay
U13BB2 Bruhn
U13B Buzzelli
U15 REP
U15A Whalen
U15BB1 Burpee
U15BB2 Vavasour
U15B Kerwin
U18 REP
U18A McLenahan
U18BB Hutchison
U18BB Langill
U18B Stewart
U9 REP
U9A Kneeland
U9B Craig
Other Teams
Senior A
Senior Alumni
×
Development Stream
Development Stream (DS)
Visit Site
U11 DS Keating
U13 DS McIntosh
U15 DS Sasaki
U18 DS Lauzon
×
House League
HOUSE LEAGUE
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18/22
×
Latest
News
Goalies Needed at U11 Rep
Submitted
By info on Mar 21, 2024 (134 views)
Please contact Mike Kneeland
[email protected]
or Kevin Jones
[email protected]
Latest
News
Rep Coaches 2024/2025
Submitted
By Rep on Nov 08, 2023 (6193 views)
Rep Coaches for the 2024/2025 Season
Read More
Latest
News
Coaching Announcement HP 2024-25 Season
Submitted
By Abbey Papineau on Nov 06, 2023 (1135 views)
The Oakville Hornets are pleased to announce the following coaches for the 2024-25 season! U22 AA -Junior Stacey McConnell
[email protected]
U18AA Stan De Rango
[email protected]
U15AA Andrew McGarrity
[email protected]
U13AA Kevin Kemp
[email protected]
Latest
News
Merchandise Update
Submitted
By info on Sep 27, 2023 (1787 views)
Merchandise Update
Read More
Latest
News
Streaming with Live Barn
Submitted
By info on Sep 21, 2023 (881 views)
Streaming with Live Barn for all hornets home games!
Read More
News Archive
Record
610 - 367 - 181
2023-2024
Other News
Aug 26, 2023
Goalie Need for U11 Rep Teams
Aug 07, 2023
Rep Coaches for 2023/2024 Season
May 01, 2023
Interested in Volunteering?
Sep 10, 2022
Assist Fund
Nov 10, 2021
Marketing Material
Upcoming Games
Mar
29
Fri
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
10:00 AM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
1
CAA Centre
Mar
29
Fri
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
4:15 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
2
CAA Centre
Mar
29
Fri
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
9:30 PM
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Jim Archdekin (Brampton) - Pad 1
Mar
30
Sat
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
9:00 AM
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
3
CAA Centre
Mar
30
Sat
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
10:15 AM
@ Central York Panthers
CAA Centre (Brampton) - Red
Mar
30
Sat
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
4:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
4
CAA Centre
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
17 events
Sat
29 events
Sun
8 events
Mon
1 event
Tue
6 events
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U11 DS Keating
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U13 DS McIntosh
Brampton Canadettes Annual Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
1
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
@ Burlington Barracudas
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U13 DS McIntosh
vs Nepean Wildcats
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
2
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U11 DS Keating
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
2
Earnscliff
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
vs Nepean Wildcats
519
Susan Fennel Sportsplex (Brampton) pad 3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
vs Orangeville Tigers
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
Game Details
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Jim Archdekin (Brampton) - Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U18BB Langill
@ North Halton Twisters
RR#2
CAA Centre
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U11 DS Keating
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U13 DS McIntosh
Brampton Canadettes Annual Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
Hornets Internal Ice
U11AA B&W
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
3
CAA Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
DS • U11 DS Keating
@ London Devilettes
3
Meadowvale 4 Rinks (1)
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
REP • U15A Whalen
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
@ Central York Panthers
CAA Centre (Brampton) - Red
Venue Info
10:30 AM
-11:30 AM
Practice
REP • U11AA Shewchuk
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
REP • U13B Buzzelli
@ Orangeville Tigers
Alder Street Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
REP • U11B Blundy
@ Burlington Barracudas
Appleby (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
@ Ottawa
Century Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
REP • U15B Kerwin
vs Orangeville Tigers
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U18BB Langill
@ Scarborough Sharks
RR#3
Earnscliff
Venue Info
11:30 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
REP • U11A Reeves
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
REP • U13A Brown
vs Waterloo Ravens
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
vs Sudbury lady wolves
522
Susan Fennel Sportsplex (Brampton) pad 3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U11 DS Keating
vs TBD
4
TBA Venue
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
REP • U13BB1 McKay
vs Leaside Wildcats
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
HPP • U15AA
vs Markham
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
DS • U13 DS McIntosh
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Erin Mills Twin Rinks (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Exhibition
HPP • U22AA
vs Toronto Aeros
Joshua's Creek (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
@ Durham West Lightning
4
CAA Centre
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
vs London Devilettes
525
Susan Fennel Sportsplex (Brampton) pad 3
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U11 DS Keating
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U13 DS McIntosh
Brampton Canadettes Annual Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
DS • U15 DS Sasaki
Brampton Canadettes
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13BB2 Bruhn
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB2 Vavasour
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18BB Langill
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9B Craig
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15BB1 Burpee
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U11BB McKnight
@ North York Storm
Canlan York
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
REP • U9A Kneeland
Practice
Joshua's Creek (Red)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U13BB1 McKay
Practice
River Oaks A
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
HPP • U13AA
Practice
River Oaks B
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U18A McLenahan
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
University of Guelph Griffins Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
REP • U15A Whalen
Practice
Sixteen Mile (2)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
HPP • U22AA
Practice
River Oaks B
Follow Us:
Oakville Hornets
Posts by OakvilleHornets
Our Sponsors
Northern Freeze elite training
Tim Hortons
McDonald's
Hockey Opportunity Camp
Scotiabank Hockey Club
Quick Links
1 - Ontario Women's Hockey Association
3 - OWHL U22 Elite (former PWHL)
4 - PWHPA
Live Barn Streaming
Oakville Blades